Construction of 5 Seater Community Toilt Near the Kishori Palli (Railway Power Grid Boundry) under Badki Saraiya Nagar Panchayat.
Issued by UDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · via Jharkhand — jharkhandtenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 19 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 20,03,893
- Reference
- 02/2026-27
- Location
- Jharkhand, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended 2 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 2,811,249 to 2,003,893First seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Estimated value changed from 2,003,893 to 2,811,249First seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 40,100
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825320
Context for bidders
We hold 83 notices from UDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell, going back to July 2026 — 21 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Transport & Logistics. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Appointment of Professional Consultant for Implementation of Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS). FY 2024-25· closes 19 Sept
- Selection of Private Partner for minimum 120 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing Facility (BOOT Basis, 20-Year Concession) for Urban Local Bodies in Jharkhand· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of Public Toilet (9 Seater) at Ward No. 06 Under Nagar Parishad, Lohardaga· closes 7 Sept
- Construction of Road in Hanuman Nagar, Lower Kulhi and In Motiya Patti different locations in ward no. 45 under DMC, Dhanbad· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Animal Birth Control Centre Building of 50 Kennel Capacity at Kolakusma under DMC, Dhanbad· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →