FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Construção de duas pontes mistas, em concreto armado e estrutura metálica, sendo: ponte 01, com 15,00 metros de comprimento e 6,00 metros de largura, a SER executada sobre o…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTA CRUZ DO MONTE CASTELO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTA CRUZ DE MONTE CASTELO-PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
75462820000102-1-000076/2026
Location
Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo, PR, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SANTA CRUZ DO MONTE CASTELO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTA CRUZ DE MONTE CASTELO-PR is tendering: Construção de duas pontes mistas, em concreto armado e estrutura metálica, sendo: ponte 01, com 15,00 metros de comprimento e 6,00 metros de largura, a SER executada sobre o ribeirão tamanduateí; e ponte 02, com 10,00 metros de comprimento e 7,00 metros de largura, a SER executada sobre o córrego… PNCP reference 75462820000102-1-000076/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,230,765.40. Place of performance: Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONSTRUÇÃO DE DUAS PONTES MISTAS, EM CONCRETO ARMADO E ESTRUTURA METÁLICA, SENDO: PONTE 01, COM 15,00 METROS DE COMPRIMENTO E 6,00 METROS DE LARGURA, A SER EXECUTADA SOBRE O RIBEIRÃO TAMANDUATEÍ; E PONTE 02, COM 10,00 METROS DE COMPRIMENTO E 7,00 METROS DE LARGURA, A SER EXECUTADA SOBRE O CÓRREGO ÁGUA DO BARREIRO.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →