Constitui objeto deste Pregão o Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de prestador de serviços de inseminação artificial em bovinos, bem como para aquisição de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BOM SUCESSO DO SUL · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BOM SUCESSO DO SUL-PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 80874100000186-1-000098/2026
- Location
- Bom Sucesso do Sul, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BOM SUCESSO DO SUL · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BOM SUCESSO DO SUL-PR is tendering: Constitui objeto deste Pregão o Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de prestador de serviços de inseminação artificial em bovinos, bem como para aquisição de botijões destinados ao armazenamento e conservação de sêmen em nitrogênio líquido, a serem utilizados no âmbito do Programa… PNCP reference 80874100000186-1-000098/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 200,632.68. Place of performance: Bom Sucesso do Sul, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Constitui objeto deste Pregão o Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de prestador de serviços de inseminação artificial em bovinos, bem como para aquisição de botijões destinados ao armazenamento e conservação de sêmen em nitrogênio líquido, a serem utilizados no âmbito do Programa Leite Bom, visando atender às demandas dos produtores rurais participantes do programa conforme especificações técnicas quantitativos estimados e condições estabelecidas no Termo de Referência.
Context for bidders
There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE CONSULTOR EM MONITORAMENTO E CONTROLE PARA APOIO À UNIDADE DE GERENCIAMENTO DO PROJETO DE SEGURANÇA HÍDRICA DA PARAÍBA- UGP
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE GERENTE DE PROJETO PARA ACOMPANHAMENTO, SUPERVISÃO TÉCNICA E FISCALIZAÇÃO DAS ATIVIDADES DE ELABORAÇÃO DOS PROJETOS EXECUTIVOS, COMPLEMENTAÇÃO E IMPLEMENTAÇÃO DO PGSA E EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DA ETE DO BAIXO PARAÍBA.
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Germany – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – Rahmenvertrag über Energieberatungs- und Sachverständigenleistungen von Energie-Effizienz-ExpertenHOWOGE Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Surveillance services – Surveillance et télésécuritéURSSAF DES PAYS DE LA LOIRE · France
- Poland – Insurance services – Usługa kompleksowego ubezpieczenia na potrzeby Szpitala Powiatowego w ZawierciuSzpital Powiatowy w Zawierciu · Poland
- Czechia – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Zkoušky pro certifikaci IIMSV Metal Studénka, a.s. · Czechia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →