Constitui objeto da presente licitação a realização de registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa para prestar serviço de aferição de tacógrafos para os…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MONDAI · MUNICÍPIO DE MONDAÍ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:15 UTC
- Reference
- 83028415000109-1-000127/2026
- Location
- Mondaí, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MONDAI · MUNICÍPIO DE MONDAÍ is tendering: Constitui objeto da presente licitação a realização de registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa para prestar serviço de aferição de tacógrafos para os veículos pertencentes a frota do Município de Mondaí, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, conforme regras, especificações e… PNCP reference 83028415000109-1-000127/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 10,569.00. Place of performance: Mondaí, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:15 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Constitui objeto da presente licitação a realização de registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa para prestar serviço de aferição de tacógrafos para os veículos pertencentes a frota do Município de Mondaí, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, conforme regras, especificações e quantidades estabelecidas neste edital e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - concessão comum, de serviço público de transporte coletivo urbano de passageiros, por ônibus, no município de petrolina/PE, incluindo a implantação…· closes 13 Oct
- Constitui objeto a outorga de concessao em carater nao exclusivo para a prestacao e exploracao do servico publico de transporte coletivo urbano e intramunicipal de passageiros por…· closes 26 Oct
- Abertura de processo licitatório, na modalidade SRP para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de peças automotivas destinadas à manutenção preventiva e corretiva de veículos…· closes 14 Sept
- aquisição de veículo automotor, tipo minivan/monovolume, novo, zero quilômetro, com capacidade para 7 (sete) ocupantes, atendendo de forma equivalente ou superior às…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom PenhSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY PHNOM PENH · Cambodia
- Cabin Pressure Indicator (CPI) Repairs - 18 MXG AFREPDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK · Japan
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Ejector Assembly — Power and Hand PumpsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →