FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Concorrência 005 2026 - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de reparo, manutenção e adequação predial da emef geraldo josé rodrigues alckmin, visando…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE POTIM · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE POTIM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
65042855000120-1-000077/2026
Location
Potim, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE POTIM · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE POTIM is tendering: Concorrência 005 2026 - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de reparo, manutenção e adequação predial da emef geraldo josé rodrigues alckmin, visando a recuperação das condições físicas funcionais e operacionais da unidade escolar, mediante execução de interveções… PNCP reference 65042855000120-1-000077/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 607,897.16. Place of performance: Potim, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONCORRÊNCIA 005 2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM ENGENHARIA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE REPARO, MANUTENÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO PREDIAL DA EMEF GERALDO JOSÉ RODRIGUES ALCKMIN, VISANDO A RECUPERAÇÃO DAS CONDIÇÕES FÍSICAS FUNCIONAIS E OPERACIONAIS DA UNIDADE ESCOLAR, MEDIANTE EXECUÇÃO DE INTERVEÇÕES CIVIS, ELÉTRICAS E DE ACABAMENTO NECESSÁRIAS ADEQUADA CONSERVAÇÃO E MODERNIZAÇÃO DA EDIFICAÇÃO PÚBLICA CONFORME AS ESPECIFICAÇÕES DO EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →