CNRSE Port Operations Support Services
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6883626R0002
- Location
- FL, United States
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE is soliciting CNRSE Port Operations Support Services. Solicitation number N6883626R0002. Classified under NAICS 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations. Place of performance: FL, USA. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 0003 posted 3 September 2026, is posted with attachments to provide the Government's answer to the last of questions received, provide WD 2015-0213, provide updated TE-01 RPOC org chart, and provided updated PWS. Please acknowledge by signing the amendment and return with any proposal documentation. Amendment 0002 dated 28 August 2026, is posted with attachments to provide the Government's answer to some questions received and DRAFT DD254; see amendment block 14 for other details. Please acknowledge by signing the amendment and return with any proposal documentation. Amendment 0001 dated 18 August 2026, is posted with attachment to provide the Government's answer to some questions received. Please acknowledge by signing the amendment and return with any proposal documentation. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number N6883626R0002 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP), for Port Operations Support Services. Support includes the operation of various watercraft and boats, related maintenance services, port operations, and waterfront administration in support of Port Operations, at the following five locations throughout the Southeast Region of the United States: Naval Air Station (NAS) Pensacola, FL; Naval Support Activity (NSA) Panama City, FL; Naval Submarine Base (NSB) Kings Bay, GA; Naval Station (NS) Mayport, FL; and Naval Air Station (NAS) Key West, FL. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. Refer to attached RFP for more information. Questions from responsible interested business parties regarding the solicitation must be submitted by email to Peiney Allerton at [contact details removed] or [contact details removed] no later than 11:00EST, 21 AUG 2026.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 9 open Transport & Logistics tenders in United States. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Courier Services at Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital for the Department of Pathology and Pharmacy· closes 18 Sept
- **IRON MOUNTAIN INFO MGMT LLC** Renewal of Data Backup and Disaster Recovery Services, a base year in fiscal year 2026 with 4 option years· closes 9 Sept
- CGC Reliance Harbor and Docking Assitance· closes 5 Sept
- FY26 Household Goods Packing DPM· closes 23 Sept
- 100 AMXS Vertical Carousel Storage System· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTIONKerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd · Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd · Ernakulam Dairy Thripunithura Ernakulam · India
- Purchase of Training Equipments for Electrical Vehicle LabDirectorate of Technical Education · Government Polytechnic College Chelakkara · India
- Phoenix 3 Quoted Rental Framework: Transport ServicesDefence Equipment and Support · United Kingdom
- Fleet Management ServicesPlaces for People Group Limited · United Kingdom
- Heavy Roadside RecoveryMinistry of Defence · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →