100 AMXS Vertical Carousel Storage System
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5587 48 CONS · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA558726Q0057
- Location
- GB-SFK, United States
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5587 48 CONS is soliciting 100 AMXS Vertical Carousel Storage System. Solicitation number FA558726Q0057. Classified under NAICS 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage. Place of performance: GB-SFK, USA. Responses are due by 22 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Vertical Carousel Storage System for 100 AMXS at RAF Mildenhall IAW the Statement of Work
Site Visit scheduled for 10: 00 BST 10 September 2026 at RAF Mildenhall
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Transport & Logistics tenders in United States. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Courier Services at Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital for the Department of Pathology and Pharmacy· closes 18 Sept
- Repair Data Concent Unit — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories· closes 10 Sept
- CGC Reliance Harbor and Docking Assitance· closes 5 Sept
- FY26 Household Goods Packing DPM· closes 23 Sept
- CNRSE Port Operations Support Services· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Repair collision damage to 2025 FORDGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC · United States
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, WheeledVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · United States
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock DamDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · United States
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →