FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Circuit Card Assemb

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 20:30 UTC
Reference
N0038326QQB43
Location
United States
Sector
electronics-semiconductors

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT is soliciting CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB. Solicitation number N0038326QQB43. Classified under NAICS 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N793.12|N00383|771-229-0455|[contact details removed]| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and receiving reports (combo)||N/A|N00383|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|WSS| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|Jessica Harpel | WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|1 year after date of delivery |45 days after discovery of defect||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATIONS ON PASS-THROUGH CHARGES (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| Estimated RTAT for this requirement is 90 days. Note: The RTAT will result in an enforceable delivery date unless covered by an excusable or Government delay. Your RTAT shall include the time to repair the carcass to "A" condition and packaging/shipment back to the Navy. \

Context for bidders

We hold 17 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT, going back to September 202615 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More electronics-semiconductors tenders

All electronics-semiconductors tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →