CATM Firing Range Cleaning — Waste Treatment and Storage
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA560626QA048
- Location
- DE-RP, Germany
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC is soliciting CATM Firing Range Cleaning — Waste Treatment and Storage. Solicitation number FA560626QA048. Classified under NAICS 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services. Product/service code S222 — WASTE TREATMENT AND STORAGE. Place of performance: DE-RP, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 0001 The purpose of Amendment 0001 to Combined Synopsis/Solicitation FA560626QA048 is to provide official responses to vendor inquiries, incorporate the Questions and Answers document, clarify the source selection methodology, correct administrative selections on Page 4, and extend the quotation response deadline. ***************************** This is a combined synopsis/soliciation for CATM Firing Range Cleaning and lead waste disposal for Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany.
Period of Performance:
Base Year: 30 Sep 2026 - 29 Sep 2027
Option Year 1: 30 Sep 2027 - 29 Sep 2028
Option Year 2: 30 Sep 2028 - 29 Sep 2029
Option Year 3: 30 Sep 2029 - 29 Sep 2030
Option Year 4: 30 Sep 2030 - 29 Sep 2031
plus optional 6 months extension: 30 Sep 2031 - 29 Mar 32
Please see attached Combined Synopsis/Solication and Performance Work Statement (PWS) for further information.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Chemicals & Materials. There are 31 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Germany. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Chapel CCTVs· closes 11 Sept
- Lease of 20FT LCO2 Storage Tank, Plumbing, Install and Service / Maintenance Contract· closes 8 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Germany – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Rahmenvertrag für die Instandhaltung und Beschaffung von Tafelwasserschrankanlagen mit Festwasseranschluss· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Caretaker services – Hausmeisterdienst in Unterbringungsobjekten der Stadt Bielefeld· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Instandhaltungsvertrag Gebäudeautomation / MSR· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of ships – Planmäßige Werftinstandsetzung des Schulschiffes BP 26 "Eschwege".· closes 29 Oct
- Solicitation - Replacement of Chillers, Bldg. 8280, Baumholder, Germany· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Renholdstjenester til Mjøssenteret, Sykehuset Innlandet HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Security Services Preliminary Market Engagement (PME)Stonewater Ltd · United Kingdom
- SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Fire Safety Systems Maintenance ServicesFalmouth Exeter Plus · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →