FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

B1231 PA System Expansion — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Reference
FA446026Q0060
Location
AR, United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA is soliciting B1231 PA System Expansion — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne. Solicitation number FA446026Q0060. Classified under NAICS 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 5830 — INTERCOMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS, EXCEPT AIRBORNE. Place of performance: AR, USA. Responses are due by 16 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

The PA System in B1231 does not cover the entirety of the facility. This requirement is to expand the PA System to areas/classrooms not covered/connected. A site visit has been scheduled for 09 September 2026 at 1000 Central Standard Time.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →