Lrafb_Server Chiller Maintenance and Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 21:30 UTC
- Reference
- FY26_SERVERCHILLERMXANDREPAIR
- Location
- AR, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA is soliciting Lrafb_Server Chiller Maintenance and Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment. Solicitation number FY26_SERVERCHILLERMXANDREPAIR. Classified under NAICS 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance . Product/service code J041 — MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT. Place of performance: AR, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 21:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Little Rock Air Force Base (LRAFB) is seeking a contractor to provide all management, personnel, equipment, supplies, facilities, transportation, tools, materials, supervision, and other items and nonpersonal services necessary to perform maintenance and repair of chillers. All quotes must be submitted and work must done iAW all attached documents. Amendment #1 1. Extend offer due date and Time. 2. Incorporate updated PWS and the addition of Mission Essential Services CLAUSE R- DFARS 252.237-7024 Notice of Continuation of Essential Contractor Services. & R-DFARS 252.237-7023 Continuation of Essential Contractor Services. Amendment #2
1. Attach Serial numbers for server Chillers
Amendment #3
1. Extend offer due date and time. 2. Publish questions and answers
Amendment #4
1. Extend offer due date and time to 08 September 2026, 04:30pm
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4460 19 CONS PKA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Logistics and Asset Management Support Services· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →