Austria – Software package and information systems – AUS25L020-Störweiterleitungssystem für
Issued by Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 01 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600726-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Die Beschaffung, Implementierung, Customizing und Wartung eines Störweiterleitungssystem für die MA34. Das neue System muss in der Lage sein, Störungen und Entstörungen, die per E-Mail von Leittechniksystemen erhalten werden, zu verarbeiten. Die verarbeiteten Störungen und Entstörungen müssen auf einer Benutzeroberfläche als Übersicht dargestellt und vom System per E-Mail an die Leitwarttechniker weitergeleitet werden. Eine Detailansicht der Störungen und Entstörungen muss möglich sein.
Lots Lot 1 — AUS25L020-Störweiterleitungssysteme für MA34: Die Beschaffung, Implementierung, Customizing und Wartung eines Störweiterleitungssystem für die MA34.
Buyer: Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 01
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 01, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 10 open IT & Telecom tenders in Austria. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Austria – Project management software package – Ionentherapiezentrum MedAustron - Projektmanagement-Software· closes 29 Sept
- KoEF 7th Call for International Development Research Collaboration (Austria)· closes 1 Dec
- Austria – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Provision of a website-data analytics-data visualisation services· closes 9 Oct
- Austria – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Beratung Business Process Management Plattform· closes 12 Sept
- Austria – Software package and information systems – Pensionsversicherungsanstalt - Beschaffung einer SonarQube Lizenz· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600726-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Providing and fixing water storage tankBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →