Austria – Highways engineering services – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept
Issued by Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601627-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept
Lots Lot 1 — A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck: A 12 Inntal Autobahn/ A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept
Buyer: Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71311220
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 35 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Austria. This one closes in 41 days.
More from this buyer
- Austria – Installation of traffic guidance equipment – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Systemtechnik· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Structural steelworks – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Tiefbau und Stahlbau· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Road signs – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Lieferleistung WW und WWW· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Construction work – A09 Pyhrn Autobahn, INTU Rottenmann, Bau- und EM-Leistungen· closes 23 Sept
- Austria – Protective footwear – Lieferung von Sicherheits- und Arbeitsschuhen· closes 29 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Austria – Building construction work – 3950 Gmünd, Um-/ Zubau Palmenhaus - Baumeister· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Construction consultancy services – 20., Nordwestbahnhof - Bauplatz 8· closes 6 Oct
- Austria – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – Steinschlagschutznetz Gamper Wildbäche· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Non-destructive testing services – Rahmenvertrag zur Oberbauwirbelstromprüfung von Vignolschienen im Netz der Wiener Linien· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Construction work – A09 Pyhrn Autobahn, INTU Rottenmann, Bau- und EM-Leistungen· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601627-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- PROVN OF PARKING SHED AT OMQ AREA AND SPL REPAIR OF UG CABLES OF TECHNICAL AREA AND INTERNAL WIRING OF OTM ACCN (INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION) AT AF STN DINJAN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES · CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES · GE (AF) MOHANBARI - MES · India
- REPAIR TO PATH PARAPETS ROAD SIDE BERMS AT MIL STN NAHAN UNDER GE CHANDIGARHE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES · CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES · GE CHANDIGARH - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →