Austria – Non-destructive testing services – Rahmenvertrag zur Oberbauwirbelstromprüfung von Vignolschienen im Netz der Wiener Linien
Issued by WIENER LINIEN GmbH & Co KG · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597816-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Oberbauwirbelstromprüfung Vignolschienen 2027-2028/2029
Lots Lot 1 — Rahmenvertrag zur Oberbauwirbelstromprüfung von Vignolschienen im Netz der Wiener Linien 2027-2028/2029: Wirbelstromprüfung Vignolschienen
Buyer: WIENER LINIEN GmbH & Co KG
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71632200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from WIENER LINIEN GmbH & Co KG, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Transport & Logistics. There are 31 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Austria. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Austria – Tree-maintenance services – U5/4-U5/5-U5/7-U5/8 Baumschutzmaßnahmen· closes 9 Sept
- Austria – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung für die laufende Reinigung der Garagen der WIENER LINIEN, Wien - WLI62-s2· closes 26 Sept
- Austria – Stone carving – Steinmetzarbeiten U-Bahn-Linie U2 Bauabschnitt U2/19 "Reinprechtsdorfer Straße", U2/20 "Pilgramgasse" und U2/21 "Neubaugasse"· closes 10 Oct
- Austria – Rolling stock – 415 Bremsbeläge U-V-Wag und ULF-Laufr· closes 29 Sept
- Austria – Tree-maintenance services – U5/4-U5/5-U5/7-U5/8 Baumschutzmaßnahmen· closes 4 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Austria – Building construction work – VS und NMS Atzenbrugg· closes 29 Sept
- Austria – Construction work – A09 Pyhrn Autobahn, INTU Rottenmann, Bau- und EM-Leistungen· closes 23 Sept
- Austria – Structural steelworks – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Tiefbau und Stahlbau· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Installation of traffic guidance equipment – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Systemtechnik· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Construction work for railways workshop – Schiene Salzburg - Betriebswerkstätte Pabing - Unterflurhebeanlage· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597816-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →