Austria – Construction work – A2 Süd Autobahn, INSB Seebenstein - Grimmenstein
Issued by Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610504-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
A2 Süd Autobahn, INSB Seebenstein - Grimmenstein
Lots Lot 1 — A2 Süd Autobahn, INSB Seebenstein - Grimmenstein
Buyer: Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 50 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Austria. This one closes in 34 days.
More from this buyer
- Austria – Engineering-design services for traffic installations – A12 INSB+EGSA IBK Amras - Sillbrücke + Umbau ASt Innsbruck Mitte, Gesamtplanung Bau - Ausschreibungsplanung, Ausschreibungserstellung, Ausführungsplanung· closes 6 Oct
- Austria – Construction work – S1 Wiener Außenring Schnellstraße 1.VA Groß-Enzersdorf - Süßenbrunn, Baulos 1.1 - Hauptbaulos· closes 31 Oct
- Austria – Highways engineering services – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept· closes 15 Oct
- Austria – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Structural steelworks – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Tiefbau und Stahlbau· closes 3 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Austria – Sun-protection works – Sonnenschutz, Neubau Kinderbetreuungszentrum Bad Hofgastein - Lafen· closes 25 Sept
- Austria – Architectural, engineering and planning services – 18., Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100· closes 22 Sept
- Austria – Metalworking – Neubau Volksschule Hof - Schlosserarbeiten· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Engineering-design services for traffic installations – A12 INSB+EGSA IBK Amras - Sillbrücke + Umbau ASt Innsbruck Mitte, Gesamtplanung Bau - Ausschreibungsplanung, Ausschreibungserstellung, Ausführungsplanung· closes 6 Oct
- Austria – Construction consultancy services – 20., Nordwestbahnhof - Bauplatz 9· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610504-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →