Austria – Construction work – S1 Wiener Außenring Schnellstraße 1.VA Groß-Enzersdorf - Süßenbrunn, Baulos 1.1 - Hauptbaulos
Issued by Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604276-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
S1 Wiener Außenring Schnellstraße 1.VA Groß-Enzersdorf - Süßenbrunn, Baulos 1.1 - Hauptbaulos
Lots Lot 1 — S1 Wiener Außenring Schnellstraße 1.VA Groß-Enzersdorf - Süßenbrunn, Baulos 1.1 - Hauptbaulos
Buyer: Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 40 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Austria. This one closes in 56 days.
More from this buyer
- Austria – Highways engineering services – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept· closes 15 Oct
- Austria – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Road signs – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Lieferleistung WW und WWW· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Structural steelworks – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Tiefbau und Stahlbau· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Installation of traffic guidance equipment – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Systemtechnik· closes 3 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Austria – Stage construction works – (ProVia-ID 158273) Bischofshofen; Erneuerung Drehscheibe; Bau; Drehscheibe - masch. Ausrüstung - Herstellung und Montage· closes 6 Oct
- Austria – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – Steinschlagschutznetz Gamper Wildbäche· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Construction work for school buildings – Vergabeverfahren „Sanierung der Mittelschule in Schwertberg und Erweiterung des Horts als Totalübernehmer“· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Construction supervision services – L191, Stadttunnel Feldkirch – Nebenbaulose Portal Tisis und Portal Tosters, externe ÖBA und BauK· closes 12 Sept
- Austria – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604276-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →