Austria – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM
Issued by Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601797-2026
- Location
- Austria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM
Lots Lot 1 — INTU SiUM Amras E/M & Bau, A12 Inntal Autobahn, Tunnel Amras - Fachplaner EM
Buyer: Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Buyer country: AUT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 38 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Austria. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Austria – Highways engineering services – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept· closes 15 Oct
- Austria – Structural steelworks – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Tiefbau und Stahlbau· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Road signs – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Lieferleistung WW und WWW· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Installation of traffic guidance equipment – A00 Sanierung VBA Wien – Niederösterreich [VBA20WNOE], Systemtechnik· closes 3 Oct
- Austria – Construction work – A09 Pyhrn Autobahn, INTU Rottenmann, Bau- und EM-Leistungen· closes 23 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Austria – Construction consultancy services – 20., Nordwestbahnhof - Bauplatz 8· closes 6 Oct
- Austria – Highways engineering services – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept· closes 15 Oct
- Austria – Construction supervision services – L191, Stadttunnel Feldkirch – Nebenbaulose Portal Tisis und Portal Tosters, externe ÖBA und BauK· closes 12 Sept
- Austria – Building construction work – 3950 Gmünd, Um-/ Zubau Palmenhaus - Baumeister· closes 2 Oct
- Austria – Construction work for school buildings – Vergabeverfahren „Sanierung der Mittelschule in Schwertberg und Erweiterung des Horts als Totalübernehmer“· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601797-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →