ARFF Vehicle Lease — Lease or Rental of Equipment- Fire Fighting/Rescue/Safety Equipment; Environ Protect Equipment/Matls
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4803 20 CONS LGCA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA480326Q0115
- Location
- SC, United States
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4803 20 CONS LGCA is soliciting ARFF Vehicle Lease — Lease or Rental of Equipment- Fire Fighting/Rescue/Safety Equipment; Environ Protect Equipment/Matls. Solicitation number FA480326Q0115. Classified under NAICS 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. Product/service code W042 — LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- FIRE FIGHTING/RESCUE/SAFETY EQUIPMENT; ENVIRON PROTECT EQUIPMENT/MATLS. Place of performance: SC, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Contractor shall provide all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supervision, transportation, and quality control necessary to deliver, rent, maintain, and retrieve one (1) fully mission-capable, non-brand specific, Non-Ultra High Pressure (Non-UHP) P-23 equivalent ARFF vehicle for a period of two (2) months.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4803 20 CONS LGCA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 14 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- RFQ Light digital production black and white & color copiers/duplicating machines to support both FLETC's business and training requirements.· closes 14 Sept
- Request for Quotation NO. N4008426Q1023 Straight Vehicle Lease for Naval Criminal Investigative Service, Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command FAR East Area of Responsibility· closes 18 Sept
- Project 6CO0530 - Seeking Competitive Lease Proposals – Administrative Office Space in in Denver, CO - Request for Lease Proposals No.· closes 9 Sept
- Short Term Rental: USDA RD Southern Mississippi· closes 9 Sept
- GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Solicitation· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- ENGAGEMENT OF SERVICES OF INDIVIDUAL/FIRM TO PROVIDE SERVICE FOR MUTATION OF BSNL LAND PARCEL WITHIN THE STATE OF WEST BENGALBSNL — West bengal · India
- RFQ: Purchase and Installation of Exhaust System for Bldg. 148 Dining Facility at Fort AllenDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7PA USPFO ACTIVITY PR ARNG · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
- Turn-key Detention Facilities — Housekeeping- GuardHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT · OFFICE OF ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT · United States
- Cattle Egret Habitat Removal Property BDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3020 82 CONS LGC · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →