A/R and M/O Najafgarh Drain.
Issued by Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-IV · Civil Division-XIX · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 43,45,920
- Reference
- EE/CD-XIX/DB/2026-27/34
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 86,918
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110043
Carrying out Bathymetry and DGPS Survey of Najafgarh Drain and its banks from Dhansa Regulator (RD 0m) to Kakraula Old Regulator (RD 30180m).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-IV · Civil Division-XIX, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 3,776 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Widending of raod and improvement of side patri from L-1 puliya to ram bagh tiraha via santosh baba mandir in ward 82 zone 3· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Demande de Cotation pour achat d'une Imprimante multifonctionILO · Haiti
- UNICEF Jordan Staff RetreatUNICEF · Jordan
- INVITATION TO BID (THIS SOLICITATION IS LIMITED TO SUPPLIERS BASED IN TIMOR-LESTE ONLY) for Supply, fabrication, installation, and finishing works for the…FAO · Timor-Leste
- CHMD Project No - 49/2026-27 Krishibhavan Maintenance-In Chengamanad Grama PanchayathLocal Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Chengamanad Grama Panchayath · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →