Aquisição de material de consumo para a Seção de Almoxarifado, Subdivisão de Farmácia Hospitalar e Seção de Lavanderia e Rouparia (carimbos, bobinas para senha, copos…
Issued by MINISTERIO DA DEFESA · HOSPITAL DAS FORCAS ARMADAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 03277610000125-1-000448/2026
- Location
- Brasília, DF, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MINISTERIO DA DEFESA · HOSPITAL DAS FORCAS ARMADAS is tendering: Aquisição de material de consumo para a Seção de Almoxarifado, Subdivisão de Farmácia Hospitalar e Seção de Lavanderia e Rouparia (carimbos, bobinas para senha, copos descartáveis, sacos plásticos e outros materiais de consumo administrativo diversos) visando atender as necessidades do Hospital das… PNCP reference 03277610000125-1-000448/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 233,487.33. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de material de consumo para a Seção de Almoxarifado, Subdivisão de Farmácia Hospitalar e Seção de Lavanderia e Rouparia (carimbos, bobinas para senha, copos descartáveis, sacos plásticos e outros materiais de consumo administrativo diversos) visando atender as necessidades do Hospital das Forças Armadas – HFA.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MINISTERIO DA DEFESA · HOSPITAL DAS FORCAS ARMADAS, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Aquisição de material de Órtese, Prótese e Materiais Especiais – OPME, de uso na especialidade de ORTOPEDIA e visa atender as necessidades do setor em procedimentos para tratar…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de material de Endodontia da Divisão de Odontologia do HFA, visando suprir as necessidades de reposição de material odontológico, para atendimento aos usuários do HFA· closes 17 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Abschluss nicht-exklusiver Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu den genannten Wirkstoffen mit Abschlussmöglichkeit im Rahmen des sogenannten Open-House-Verfahrens.KKH Kaufmännische Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Antiseptics and disinfectants – DOSTAWY PREPARATÓW MYJĄCYCH ORAZ DEZYNFEKCYJNYCH DLA WOJEWÓDZKIEGO SZPITALA SPECJALISTYCZNEGO W LEGNICYWOJEWÓDZKI SZPITAL SPECJALISTYCZNY W LEGNICY · Poland
- Poland – Chemical reagents – Sukcesywna dostawa standardowych odczynników chemicznych i podłoży mikrobiologicznych dla jednostek organizacyjnych Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu - liczba części 22Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura ad evidenza pubblica per l’affidamento, mediante concessione di valorizzazione di un bene immobile di proprietà del Comune di Ugento denominata Dott. Francesco Mazzeo, adibito a R.S.A. di mantenimento anziani – di tipo A, di cui al Regolamento Regionale, n.CUC - Unione dei Comuni Terra di Leuca · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →