Aquisição de Materiais Bibliográficos Impressos (LIVROS) Para o Sistema de Bibliotecas da UFMS - Parte II
Issued by FUNDACAO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL · FUNDACAO UNIVERS.FEDERAL/MS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 15461510000133-1-000112/2026
- Location
- Campo Grande, MS, Brazil
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
FUNDACAO UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL · FUNDACAO UNIVERS.FEDERAL/MS is tendering: Aquisição de Materiais Bibliográficos Impressos (LIVROS) Para o Sistema de Bibliotecas da UFMS - Parte II PNCP reference 15461510000133-1-000112/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 128,149.18. Place of performance: Campo Grande, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de Materiais Bibliográficos Impressos (LIVROS) Para o Sistema de Bibliotecas da UFMS - Parte II
Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência na descrição do item prevalecerá a contida no edital e/ou na descrição complementar; esclarecimentos e impugnações via e-mail: [contact details removed]. Demais informações e edital também podem ser obtidos no endereço: https://proadi.ufms.br/licitacoes/
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às…· closes 29 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços continuados de natureza técnica, compreendendo a produção, personalização, gestão e distribuição de Cédulas de…· closes 16 Sept
- Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de material bibliográfico em 2026 (livros, atlas, enciclopédias)· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- St Edmunds College Audio Visual ServicesST EDMUND'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE · United Kingdom
- SETsquared Framework For MentorsThe University of Bath · United Kingdom
- 10045693 - Politische Kommunikation zur Positionierung des Themas Nachhaltige AgrarlieferkettenDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
- Selection of Individual Custom Clearing and Forwarding AgentPakistan Meteorological Department · Pakistan
- Fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Retro reflective (non-lit) type way finding directional signage at different location of IISER-Kolkata, Mohanpur Campus.Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →