Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno…
Issued by TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DA BAHIA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 00509018000113-1-002001/2026
- Location
- Salvador, BA, Brazil
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DA BAHIA is tendering: Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno porte PNCP reference 00509018000113-1-002001/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 20,000.00. Place of performance: Salvador, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno porte.
Informação complementar: O Edital está disponível no Portal de Compras do Governo Federal (www.gov.br/compras), bem como no Portal Nacional de Compras Públicas (PNCP) e no site do Tribunal, no endereço www.tre-ba.jus.br. Outras informações poderão ser obtidas por meio do telefone: [contact details removed].
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às…· closes 29 Oct
- Aquisição de Materiais Bibliográficos Impressos (LIVROS) Para o Sistema de Bibliotecas da UFMS - Parte II· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços continuados de natureza técnica, compreendendo a produção, personalização, gestão e distribuição de Cédulas de…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de material bibliográfico em 2026 (livros, atlas, enciclopédias)· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Creative and editorial servicesNorwegian Refugee Council (NRC) · Norway
- Licence for operating Baggage Trolley Advertisement Rights cum Retrieval Facility at New Integrated Terminal Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim.Airports Authority of India · Western Region - AAI · GOA - AAI · COMMERCIAL-VAGO - AAI · India
- Germany – Advertising and marketing services – Rahmenvertrag Personalmarketing und Employer BrandingUniversität Trier · Germany
- Croatia – Printing paper – Papir za tisak, ispis i kopiranje za potrebe HZMO-aHRVATSKI ZAVOD ZA MIROVINSKO OSIGURANJE · Croatia
- Czechia – Television and audio-visual equipment – Rekonstrukce a modernizace Interaktivní expozice a Informačního střediska v Domě Českého Švýcarska v Krásné Lípě – dodávkyMěsto Krásná Lípa · Czechia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →