Aquisição de leite longa vida integral e margarina com sal, para utilização no café da manhã dos servidores da Autarquia, e atendimento firmado em acordo coletivo entre a…
Issued by SERVICO AUTONOMO DE AGUA E ESGOTO · SERVIÇO AUTONOMO DE AGUA E ESGOTO SAO CARLOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 45359973000150-1-000187/2026
- Location
- São Carlos, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
SERVICO AUTONOMO DE AGUA E ESGOTO · SERVIÇO AUTONOMO DE AGUA E ESGOTO SAO CARLOS is tendering: Aquisição de leite longa vida integral e margarina com sal, para utilização no café da manhã dos servidores da Autarquia, e atendimento firmado em acordo coletivo entre a Administração Pública Direta e Indireta do Município de São Carlos e o Sindicato dos Servidores Públicos e Autárquicos… PNCP reference 45359973000150-1-000187/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 50,191.26. Place of performance: São Carlos, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de leite longa vida integral e margarina com sal, para utilização no café da manhã dos servidores da Autarquia, e atendimento firmado em acordo coletivo entre a Administração Pública Direta e Indireta do Município de São Carlos e o Sindicato dos Servidores Públicos e Autárquicos Municipais de São Carlos – SP, conforme quantidades estimadas e especificações constantes dos ANEXOS do presente edital.
Informação complementar: Divergências com o CATSER e/ou CATMAT, prevalece o Edital.
Context for bidders
There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Scale Calibrations — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Measuring ToolsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION · United States
- Blanket Purchase Agreement for Base Linen and Dry-Cleaning Services at Wright Patterson Air Force Base (WPAFB)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Packagecare — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →