FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JOAO CANDIDO DE FARIA, programa “mãos dadas”, convênio 1261000939/2024/SEE-MG, conforme ETP, memorial descritivo, projetos, planilhas…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CAMPOS GERAIS · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 12:15 UTC
Reference
18245175000124-1-000064/2026
Location
Campos Gerais, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPOS GERAIS · Unidade Única is tendering: AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JOAO CANDIDO DE FARIA, programa “mãos dadas”, convênio 1261000939/2024/SEE-MG, conforme ETP, memorial descritivo, projetos, planilhas, cronograma,incluindo materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos. conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e… PNCP reference 18245175000124-1-000064/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 286,820.97. Place of performance: Campos Gerais, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 25 September 2026 12:15 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL JOAO CANDIDO DE FARIA, programa “mãos dadas”, convênio 1261000939/2024/SEE-MG, conforme ETP, memorial descritivo, projetos, planilhas, cronograma,incluindo materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos. conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →