Accepting bidstenderIndia
AMC for officers Colony ,Central Colony ,MQ behind GM Office and MRS Colony ,CISF Colony Dakra Under GM Unit,NK Area(for a period of 06 Months)
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · NK Dakara · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 48,92,931
- Reference
- SO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/200
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 61,200
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829210
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · NK Dakara, going back to July 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of (A.) Air compressor set model TC 1500/3 Cylinder and (B.) Air compressor set model TC 500/2 cylinder ElGI make, (C.) Air Power Pneumatic grease pump set ELGI make - 02 nos. and (D.) Re-winding of Welding machine AC/arc/440V/450 amp - 02· closes 7 Sept
- A) Repairing/rewinding of 75KW, 440V and 55KW 440V induction motors at IWSS under GM Unit and B) Complete repairing and rewinding of armature and filed coil with other misc. work of 15KVA Kirloskar Make sl.no. 1EA1852 alternator DG Set installed at C· closes 8 Sept
- Providing and fixing of service connection wire in different types of quarters (Miners, LCH andTH) of Mohan Nagar Colony under Dakra Project NK Area.· closes 7 Sept
- Concrete work for strengthening of Khilanwan dhauda Pump base platform and grouting strengthening and painting of the HT/LT overhead electric poles at Visthapit Colony, C-type Ashok Vihar Dhamdhamiya colony under Purnadih OCP, NK Area.· closes 7 Sept
- Preventive maintenance of distribution transformers installed at Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation Workshop and Jehlitand Village under KDH OCP, NK Area.· closes 5 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →