Advanced Intellectual Property Rights Training (Patents and Utility Models) for BILSEM Teachers and Students
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NCS-C2.2-05
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520
Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-C2.2-05
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Advanced Intellectual Property Rights Training (Patents and Utility Models) for BILSEM Teachers and Students
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/02/29
Duration of Contract
2 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PARK RNESANS TURIZM SEYAHAT HAVACILIK KARGO NAAT SANAYI TICARET LIMITED IRKETI (630482) Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi 2147 Sokak No 4/3 ankaya ANKARA
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening USD 14960.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 14960.00
Signed Contract price USD 14960.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MEBD (852601)
Cevizlidere Mah. 1208 Cad. No: 11 Balgat Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening USD 26560.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 26560.00
BN GRUP LTD. T. (979183) Altay Mahallesi 2668 Cad. 1F No.21 Etimesgut/ANKARA
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening USD 21080.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 21080.00
ANKARA SERENAY TURZM N. OTOM. SAN. VE TC. LTD. T (1113201) BAPINAR MAH. 1195 SOKAK NO 5/6 ALTINDA ANKARA
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening USD 30455.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 30455.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Education & Training tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Education & Training tenders in Türkiye
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
- Construction Works for Self-Sufficient 2 Schools After Disaster (1) Silivri Ali Paşa Fethi Erkoç Primary-Middle School and (2) Bahçelievler Mustafa Kemal Primary School and Middle School
- Procurement of Digital contents for Parental Training and Public Service Announcements
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →