Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425
Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31
Duration of Contract
30 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland
Country: Poland
Registry ID: 5261183835
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 28-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683)
Country: Turkiye
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 28-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 92.00
Methodology: 54
Key Personnel: 38
Financial: 2
Combined: 1
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 470625.00
Signed Contract Price USD 470625.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 470625.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377)
Country: United Kingdom
Final Evaluation Price USD 418262.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288)
Country: Italy
KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130)
Country: Turkiye
CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316)
Country: Italy
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Education & Training tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
Open Education & Training tenders in Türkiye
- Advanced Intellectual Property Rights Training (Patents and Utility Models) for BILSEM Teachers and Students
- Construction Works for Self-Sufficient 2 Schools After Disaster (1) Silivri Ali Paşa Fethi Erkoç Primary-Middle School and (2) Bahçelievler Mustafa Kemal Primary School and Middle School
- Procurement of Digital contents for Parental Training and Public Service Announcements
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →