FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTürkiye

Procurement of Digital contents for Parental Training and Public Service Announcements

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
5 Aug 2026
Reference
NCS-C2.1-03
Location
Turkiye, Türkiye
Sector
Education & Training
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520

Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-C2.1-03

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Digital contents for Parental Training and Public Service Announcements

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/04

Duration of Contract

180 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

VS YAPIM ORGANZASYON VE DANIMANLIK LTD. T. (1112748) OSMANAA MAHALLES HASIRCIBAI CAD. BRLK APT. NO:22/8 KADIKY STANBUL

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 424000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 424000.00

Signed Contract price USD 424000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

KARAGZ AJANS LTD T (1112753) CNNAH CADDES KULOLU SOKAK 11/6 ANKAYA ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 485000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 485000.00

KARMEDYA YAPIMICILIK SAN. VE TC. LTD. T. (1112756)

MECDYEKY BYKDERE CADDES ALBA MERKEZ NO: 67/71 KAPI NO 9 L STANBUL

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 465000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 465000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Education & Training tenders in Türkiye.

Browse all open Education & Training tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →