A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa para execução de obra de Construção de Sistema de Abastecimento de Água - Implantação de 170 Reservatórios Elevados…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ESPIGAO ALTO DO IGUACU · COORDENADORIA DE APOIO TECNICO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01612634000168-1-000078/2026
- Location
- Espigão Alto do Iguaçu, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ESPIGAO ALTO DO IGUACU · COORDENADORIA DE APOIO TECNICO is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa para execução de obra de Construção de Sistema de Abastecimento de Água - Implantação de 170 Reservatórios Elevados, através da Secretaria Municipal de Administração de Espigão Alto do Iguaçu, Estado do Paraná, com recursos de repasses do… PNCP reference 01612634000168-1-000078/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 568,489.67. Place of performance: Espigão Alto do Iguaçu, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 13 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa para execução de obra de Construção de Sistema de Abastecimento de Água - Implantação de 170 Reservatórios Elevados, através da Secretaria Municipal de Administração de Espigão Alto do Iguaçu, Estado do Paraná, com recursos de repasses do Fundo Estadual para Calamidades Públicas do Paraná, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no edital
Informação complementar: Inexistente
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 40 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviços de reforma e ampliação da unidade escolar núcleo infantil joaquim pitomba, no município de iporá, contemplando a…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação com blocos sextavados de concreto da Travessa Sílvio Felício dos Santos e Rua Mestre Conceição Baracho, no Distrito…· closes 24 Sept
- O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →