FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de obra de melhoria de infraestrutura urbana e rural, visando a…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE EREBANGO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE EREBANGO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
92453828000113-1-000032/2026
Location
Erebango, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE EREBANGO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE EREBANGO is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de obra de melhoria de infraestrutura urbana e rural, visando a implantação de 05 (cinco) pontes celulares (bueiros celulares pré-moldados de concreto armado - galerias), sob o regime de… PNCP reference 92453828000113-1-000032/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 743,850.89. Place of performance: Erebango, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objeto a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de obra de melhoria de infraestrutura urbana e rural, visando a implantação de 05 (cinco) pontes celulares (bueiros celulares pré-moldados de concreto armado - galerias), sob o regime de Empreitada por Preço Global (EPG). A obra compreende a montagem de aduelas de concreto estrutural (TB-450), escavação mecânica, preparo e ancoragem de radiers de fundação em rocha sã fluvial, execução de alas de contenção monolíticas de concreto armado moldadas in loco, reaterro compactado, pista de rolamento concretada com malha de aço, sinalização de advertência de pista estreita e guarda-corpos metálicos galvanizados, em cinco diferentes pontos vicinais no interior do Município de Erebango/RS.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →