FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

A presente licitação tem por finalidade o Registro de Preço para aquisição, de forma parcelada, de materiais utilizados nas ações de resposta a desastres, conforme as…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARA · MUNICÍPIO DE TAQUARA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
Reference
97761407000173-1-000340/2026
Location
Taquara, RS, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARA · MUNICÍPIO DE TAQUARA is tendering: A presente licitação tem por finalidade o Registro de Preço para aquisição, de forma parcelada, de materiais utilizados nas ações de resposta a desastres, conforme as especificações técnicas detalhadas no Termo de Referência, que segue em anexo a este instrumento convocatório PNCP reference 97761407000173-1-000340/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 157,214.50. Place of performance: Taquara, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: A presente licitação tem por finalidade o Registro de Preço para aquisição, de forma parcelada, de materiais utilizados nas ações de resposta a desastres, conforme as especificações técnicas detalhadas no Termo de Referência, que segue em anexo a este instrumento convocatório.

Informação complementar: Sec. Meio Ambiente - RP para aquisição, de forma parcelada, de materiais utilizados nas ações de resposta a desastres

Context for bidders

There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →