Bolt, TEE Head — 102 each, NSN 5306014585382
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626U3995
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 53--BOLT,TEE HEAD. Solicitation number SPE4A626U3995. Classified under NAICS 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5306014585382 BOLT,TEE HEAD: Line 0001 Qty 102 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0063 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 10. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 51744 158FS-F005; 51744 205FS-Z001-3. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 289 each, NSN 5325004453244· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Purpose Built Mobile Hiring Vehicles· closes 10 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
- Detector, Radio Frequen — 25 each, NSN 5895012092617· closes 16 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- DISPOSAL OF BEML REAR DUMPER, CHAIN DOZERS, BEML WATER SPRINKLER, ASHOK LEYLAND HIPPO, TATA TRUCK,ETC.Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · RSDC - Store Disposal and Procurement Division · India
- PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES & OPERATOR TO SUPPORT IN HOUSE PRINTING NEEDSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Aluminium Signage and Canopy Tent at 20 Tuas Avenue 20, Singapore 638831 (Site of the Former Tuas Incineration Plant).National Environment Agency · Singapore
- supply and deliver Video Mixer Package for Higher Nitec Technical Theatre & Production.Institute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting PackageNgee Ann Polytechnic · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →