- Location
- 广西, China
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in China
18 open notices
Housekeeping, cleaning, sanitation, security manpower, pest control, gardening and integrated facility-management contracts.
Who buys facility management & cleaning in China
These are the organisations with the most facility management & cleaning notices open in China right now. Buyers in this sector tend to repeat — following the few that award the work you do is usually more productive than watching the market as a whole.
- UNICEF · 2
- SPD-13 · 1
- SPD-15 · 1
- zycgr21071302 · 1
- 中共库车市委员会党校 · 1
- 中华人民共和国厦门海事局 · 1
- 中华人民共和国太仓出入境边防检查站 · 1
- 中华人民共和国鄂尔多斯海关 · 1
How they buy
Across the facility management & cleaning notices we currently hold for China, the most common form is the open tender or invitation to bid, followed by request for proposal. Each has its own rules — see RFP, RFQ and EOI compared and tendering procedures explained.
What qualifies you
Facility-services tenders are labour-intensive and are usually awarded on price among firms that clear a compliance threshold. That threshold is the real barrier: statutory registrations, provident fund and insurance compliance for deployed staff, minimum-wage adherence and, increasingly, evidence of police verification and training. Margins are thin, so the decisive factors are accurate manpower costing including statutory add-ons, realistic attrition assumptions, and whether the contract passes through wage revisions during its term.
Before committing effort, it is worth running a deliberate bid/no-bid decision and checking your submission against the responsiveness checklist.
Open facility management & cleaning tenders in China
- Location
- 湖北, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 四川, China
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026
- Location
- 新疆, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 福建, China
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 山东, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 江苏, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 山东, China
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 浙江, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 内蒙古, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 河南, China
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026
- Location
- 北京, China
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026
- Location
- 采购人, China
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Location
- 采购人, China
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Location
- 上海, China
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026
- Location
- China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
Other sectors in China
Or browse all tenders in China.