- Location
- 湖北, China
- Value
- CNY 561,080
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
Defence & Security tenders in China
57 open notices
Defence supplies, security services, surveillance and allied equipment procured by defence and law-enforcement bodies.
Who buys defence & security in China
These are the organisations with the most defence & security notices open in China right now. Buyers in this sector tend to repeat — following the few that award the work you do is usually more productive than watching the market as a whole.
- 阿勒泰地区消防救援支队 · 5
- 德庆县消防救援大队 · 4
- 北京交通大学 · 2
- 珠海市金湾区消防救援大队 · 2
- UNICEF · 1
- 上海市静安区人民法院 · 1
- 东台市消防救援大队 · 1
- 中共特克斯县委员会政法委员会 · 1
How they buy
Across the defence & security notices we currently hold for China, the most common form is the open tender or invitation to bid, followed by request for proposal. Each has its own rules — see RFP, RFQ and EOI compared and tendering procedures explained.
What qualifies you
Defence and security procurement covers equipment, uniforms, surveillance systems, security manpower and specialised services. Eligibility is often restrictive — expect registration, clearance and compliance requirements, and in some cases domestic-manufacturing or offset conditions. Read the qualification criteria closely before investing effort in a bid.
Before committing effort, it is worth running a deliberate bid/no-bid decision and checking your submission against the responsiveness checklist.
Open defence & security tenders in China
- Location
- 辽宁, China
- Value
- CNY 691,200
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 浙江, China
- Value
- CNY 1,947,000
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Location
- 四川, China
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Location
- 上海, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 黑龙江, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 黑龙江, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 河南, China
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 江西, China
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 河南, China
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Location
- 新疆, China
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- 四川, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 内蒙古, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 内蒙古, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 浙江, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 浙江, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 山东, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 辽宁, China
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- 江苏, China
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- 四川, China
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
Other sectors in China
Or browse all tenders in China.