- Location
- China
Construction & Infrastructure tenders in China
106 open notices
Civil works, buildings, roads, bridges, water and public-infrastructure contracts issued by government bodies, agencies and private developers.
Who buys construction & infrastructure in China
These are the organisations with the most construction & infrastructure notices open in China right now. Buyers in this sector tend to repeat — following the few that award the work you do is usually more productive than watching the market as a whole.
- 延安市安塞区财政局 · 7
- 中国工程物理研究院激光聚变研究中心 · 4
- 富县建设工程消防技术服务中心 · 3
- Hainan University · 2
- 榆林市榆阳区住房和城乡建设局 · 2
- 榆林市榆阳区新明楼街道办事处 · 2
- 长江三峡通航管理局 · 2
- BGP Offshore · 1
How they buy
Across the construction & infrastructure notices we currently hold for China, the most common form is the open tender or invitation to bid, followed by expression of interest. Each has its own rules — see RFP, RFQ and EOI compared and tendering procedures explained.
What qualifies you
Construction and infrastructure is one of the largest tender categories worldwide, spanning roadworks, buildings, bridges, pipelines, electrification and turnkey EPC projects. Notices here usually specify eligibility criteria such as prior similar work, annual turnover and technical staff, along with earnest-money and performance-guarantee requirements. Read the bill of quantities and completion timeline carefully, and check whether the tender is item-rate, percentage-rate or lump-sum before pricing your bid.
Before committing effort, it is worth running a deliberate bid/no-bid decision and checking your submission against the responsiveness checklist.
Open construction & infrastructure tenders in China
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Location
- 四川, China
- Value
- CNY 600,000
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- 安徽, China
- Value
- CNY 3,981,700
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Location
- 内蒙古, China
- Value
- CNY 2,962,000
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Location
- 江西, China
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Location
- 北京, China
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Location
- 湖北, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 云南, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- 湖南, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Location
- 陕西, China
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Location
- 山东, China
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- 山西, China
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
See all 106 construction & infrastructure notices in China →
Other sectors in China
Or browse all tenders in China.