Wire Rings — Packing and Gasket Materials
Issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · BROOKHAVEN NATL LAB -DOE CONTRACTOR · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Sept 2026, 03:59 UTC
- Reference
- WS482876
- Location
- NY, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · BROOKHAVEN NATL LAB -DOE CONTRACTOR is soliciting Wire Rings — Packing and Gasket Materials. Solicitation number WS482876. Classified under NAICS 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Product/service code 5330 — PACKING AND GASKET MATERIALS. Place of performance: NY, USA. Responses are due by 26 September 2026 03:59 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
40 pieces 50Au-50Cu, grade 1 alloy; 0.040" diam. wire; formed into ring, Ø5.813" OD, gap = 0.02" max. 12 pieces 50Au-50Cu, grade 1 alloy; 0.040" diam. wire; formed into ring, Ø6.125" OD, gap = 0.02" max. 12 pieces 50Au-50Cu, grade 1 alloy; 0.040" diam. wire; formed into ring, Ø6.004" OD, gap = 0.02" max. 12 pieces 35Au-65Cu, grade 1 alloy; 0.040" diam. wire; formed into ring, Ø4.920" OD, gap = 0.02" max. 100 inches 35Au-65Cu, grade 1 alloy; 0.002" thick foil, 0.35” wide strip; 100 inches long, on spool Please notate the following on your quote: UEI number Lead time Country of Origin for each line item
Context for bidders
There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Cylinder Assembly, Actu — 25 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
- Miscellaneous GoodsIHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · ARMY BASE WORKSHOPS-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC) · 507 ABW-IHQ of MoD (Army) · India
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone DharamshalaHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →