FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbUkraine

Ukraine – Construction work – Reconstruction of the Bridge at km 41+040 of the Public Road of National Importance M-15 Odesa - Reni (to Bucharest), Odesa region

Issued by State Agency for Restoration and Development of Infrastructure of Ukraine · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
601677-2026
Location
Ukraine
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

The Client seeks the execution of the Works described below to reconstruct the bridge at km 41+040 of the public road of national importance M-15 Odesa–Reni (toward Bucharest), located in Odesa region The design documentation provides for the rehabilitation and strengthening of the road embankment under terrain of complexity of Category I-b and II, with a total length of 742.86 m (right carriageway). The designed total length of the bridge is 216.65 m. This section is located in the village of Mayaki, Mayaki Territorial Community, Odesa district of Odesa region on the route to the Ukrainian-Moldavian border. The public road of national importance M-15 Odesa–Reni (toward Bucharest), with a total length of approximately 295 km, is designated as an international road in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine of 30 January 2019. The M-15 forms an integral part of Pan-European Transport Corridor IX and the international TRACECA corridor, constituting a key transport axis facilitating international freight and passenger movement between Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Romania (the EU).

Lots Lot 1 — Reconstruction of the Bridge at km 41+040 of the Public Road of National Importance M-15 Odesa - Reni (to Bucharest), Odesa region: The Client seeks the execution of the Works described below to reconstruct the bridge at km 41+040 of the public road of national importance M-15 Odesa–Reni (toward Bucharest), located in Odesa region The design documentation provides for the rehabilitation and strengthening of the road embankment under terrain of complexity of Category I-b and II, with a total length of 742.86 m (right carriageway). The designed total length of the bridge is 216.65 m. This section is located in the village of Mayaki, Mayaki Territorial Community, Odesa district of Odesa region on the route to the Ukrainian-Moldavian border. The public road of national importance M-15 Odesa–Reni (toward Bucharest), with a total length of approximately 295 km, is designated as an international road in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine of 30 January 2019. The M-15 forms an integral part of Pan-European Transport Corridor IX and the international TRACECA corridor, constituting a key transport axis facilitating international freight and passenger movement between Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Romania (the EU).

Buyer: State Agency for Restoration and Development of Infrastructure of Ukraine

Buyer country: UKR

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from State Agency for Restoration and Development of Infrastructure of Ukraine, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 12 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Ukraine. This one closes in 25 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →