TLA Lab Equipment- Al Jazirah Institute Abu Dhabi
Issued by Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 833105002706
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute invites bids for TLA Lab Equipment- Al Jazirah Institute Abu Dhabi. The tender number is 833105002706. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares - Prefabricated buildings and structures,Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment - Measuring and observing and testing instruments. (التصنيف: أراضي ومباني ومنشآت وطرق عامة - مباني والهياكل مسبقة التجهيز,معدات مختبرات وقياس ومراقبة واختبار - أدوات قياس ومراقبة واختبار.) Bids close on 12 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
We hold 22 notices from Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 32 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply & Installation of Samsung WA75D 75-inch Interactive Display and Speaker· closes 12 Sept
- ATS Ajman The construction of a partitioned storeroom with shelving· closes 12 Sept
- Staff Notebook A5 with ACTVET ADVETI logo, white cover with logo· closes 9 Sept
- Provide Chemistrey Lab requirements for ATS (Bani Yasand Al Dhafra)· closes 19 Sept
- ATS BANIYAS - BIO AND HEALTH CONSUMABLE· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ATS Ajman The construction of a partitioned storeroom with shelving· closes 12 Sept
- استحداث عدد (624)عزبة في منطقة خليفة الصناعية - حوض خليفة الصناعية(ب)· closes 19 Sept
- Engineering Aviation Consumables- ATS Ajman· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL Dhafrah· closes 22 Sept
- VEDC Workshop Consumables· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →