ATS Ajman The construction of a partitioned storeroom with shelving
Issued by Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 833105002707
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute invites bids for ATS Ajman The construction of a partitioned storeroom with shelving. The tender number is 833105002707. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services - Specialized trade construction and maintenance services. (التصنيف: خدمات إنشاء المباني والمرافق والصيانة - خدمات إنشاء وصيانة تجارية متخصصة.) Bids close on 11 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration.
Abu Dhabi Government invites bids for its ATS Ajman project, a strategic initiative with a focus on efficient storage solutions. The project involves the construction of a specialized storeroom, emphasizing the supply and installation of a durable partition wall and customized shelving. This initiative aims to enhance storage capacity and organization, reflecting a commitment to optimizing resources and space. Bidders are encouraged to showcase their expertise in store fixture installation, highlighting their ability to deliver tailored solutions that align with the project's objectives, ensuring a successful and impactful outcome.
Context for bidders
We hold 22 notices from Abu Dhabi Vocational Education and Training Institute, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 32 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply & Installation of Samsung WA75D 75-inch Interactive Display and Speaker· closes 12 Sept
- TLA Lab Equipment- Al Jazirah Institute Abu Dhabi· closes 13 Sept
- Staff Notebook A5 with ACTVET ADVETI logo, white cover with logo· closes 9 Sept
- Provide Chemistrey Lab requirements for ATS (Bani Yasand Al Dhafra)· closes 19 Sept
- ATS BANIYAS - BIO AND HEALTH CONSUMABLE· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- TLA Lab Equipment- Al Jazirah Institute Abu Dhabi· closes 13 Sept
- استحداث عدد (624)عزبة في منطقة خليفة الصناعية - حوض خليفة الصناعية(ب)· closes 19 Sept
- Engineering Aviation Consumables- ATS Ajman· closes 10 Sept
- Science Laboratory Equipment- ATS - Multiple locations· closes 12 Sept
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL Dhafrah· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →