TINKER AFB MAC BOA-WWYK260007- Renovate Pratt & Whitney Area
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8137 AFSC PZIOC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA813726R0033
- Location
- OK, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8137 AFSC PZIOC is soliciting TINKER AFB MAC BOA-WWYK260007- Renovate Pratt & Whitney Area - B3001. Solicitation number FA813726R0033. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS. Place of performance: OK, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 07- September 03, 2026
1. Additional RFIs are answered and labeled as: Pre-Bid_RFI_8-28 COR
2. Solicitation Amendment labeled as: Solicitation Amendment FA813726R00330003 SF 30.2
3. Additional information included and labeled as: PW ELMT North LAYOUT - 2.3.26 4. Email Proposals to CS Dorothy Inoa, [contact details removed] AND CO Sharla Flowers, [contact details removed] by September 11, 2026, 2PM CST. This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 06- August 21, 2026 1. Additional RFIs due Wednesday August 26, 2026 2PM CST. Email CS Dorothy Inoa, [contact details removed] AND CO Sharla Flowers, [contact details removed] .
2. RFPs due date September 11, 2026, 2PM CST
This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 05- August 17, 2026
1. Environmental Report Attached as: Environmental Report
2.Proposal Due Date: September 11, 2026, 2PM CST.
3. Send all questions to CS Dorothy Inoa, [contact details removed] AND CO Sharla Flowers, [contact details removed] This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 04- August 11, 2026
1) Soliciation will be extended for 30 days
2) New due date for proposals: September 11, 2026, 2PM CST
3) Soliciation amendment attached as: Solicitation Amendment FA813726R00330002 SF 30
4) Send proposals to SrA Dorothy Inoa: [contact details removed] and CC Sharla Flowers Brandon: [contact details removed] . This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 03-July 7, 2026 1) Soliciation amendment attached as document: Solicitation-FA8137326R0033-amendment 2) New due date for proposals will be provided when the new information is recieved and provided to all contractors. 3) Reach out to SrA Dorothy Inoa: [contact details removed] and CC Sharla Flowers Brandon: [contact details removed] with any questions. This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 02- June 24, 2026 1) RFI's and their responses have been posted in the attached document labeled: RFI Questions 6-24-2026
2) Proposal Response Date: 08 July 2026 at 2PM CST
3) Send proposals to SrA Dorothy Inoa: [contact details removed] and CC Sharla Flowers Brandon: [contact details removed] This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. UPDATE 01 - May 28, 2026
1) Site Visit was held and concluded on May 28, 2026
2) RFIs are due on Thursday June 04, 2026 COB. All RFIs will be sent to CE on Friday June 05, 2026.
3) Sign in sheet has been added to the attachments
This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY. After review of the project specific documents, if you are a Tinker AFB – MAC BOA Holder, please send an email to the Contracting Points of Contact as an RSVP stating you are interested in attending the Initial Site Visit. Your RSVP email must be received within 5 calendar days from the posting of this project. In your RSVP, please let us know if all personnel that will be attending the Initial Site Visit have base access. If anyone requires base access, you must forward with your RSVP the Entry Access List (EAL) so that we can know how many personnel require base access. ***** ONLY MAC BOA Prime Contractors are to RSVP, Subcontractors are to inform at least one Prime Contractor of their intention to attend and if a Subcontractor requires base access, they must be sponsored by a Prime Contractor. After receipt of your RSVP by May 21, 2026 COB CST and EAL if required, an Initial Site Visit is set for May 28, 2026 –– B3001. RSVP required for TIME of the inital site visit. A calendar invite will be sent out to those who RSVP. You must attend the Initial Site Visit for the project to be considered eligible to propose. This posting is for Tinker AFB - MAC BOA Holders ONLY.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8137 AFSC PZIOC, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 278 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Tinker AFB 2026 Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC)· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- 1333MF26Q0087 Amendment — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings· closes 12 Sept
- FEMA Region 2 Naval Weapons Station Earle Building C-54 HVAC Rooftop Units Replacement and Mini Split Units for Server Room & Warehouse· closes 11 Sept
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →