FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender to Carry Out Furniture Work of Premises of Maflipur Branch.

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, AHMEDABAD, India
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

SBI/GNR/AAO-IV/202609FUR01: TENDER TO CARRY OUT FURNITURE WORK OF PREMISES OF MAFLIPUR BRANCH.

1 Tender ID SBI/GNR/AAO- 4/202609FUR01 Date 31/08/2026 STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES ONLINE E-TENDER FOR PROPOSED FURNITURE WORK FOR MAFLIPUR BRANCH DIST. DHOLKA FROM THE EMPANELLED FURNITURE CONTRACTORS FOR AHMEDABAD CIRCLE UNDER THE CATEGORY OF WORKS UP TO Rs. 25.00 LAKHS AND ABOVE (AS PER THE LIST ENCLOSED) THE LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF ONLINE TECHNICAL BID AND ONLINE PRICE BID: 16-09-2026 by 15:00 Hrs NO PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF DOCUMENTS REQUIRED EXCEPT PROCESS COMPLIANCE FORM. PART – A: TECHNICAL BID TENDER SUBMITTED BY: NAME : ADDRESS : DATE : Architect: SONAL HITESH PARIKH F10, 11th Floor, Penthouse, Revati tower Behind Hotel Courtyard Marriott, Ramdevnagar # road Satellite Ahmedabad 380 015 M: 9099014885 e-mail: [contact details removed] 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS State Bank of India invites Online e -tender (On item rate Basis) through its Architect M/s. SONAL HITESH PARIKH in Online two bid system i.e., online technical bid and online indicative sealed price bid (Bidder has to submit his final quote in terms of item rate of each item) from the SBI Empanelled Interior FURNITURE contractors CATEGORY OF WORKS UP TO ₹ 25.00 LAKHS AND ABOVE (AS PER THE LIST ENCLOSED) of Ahmedabad Circle for FURNITURE works at the alternate premises of SBI MAFLIPUR BRANCH. Please note that there will not be reverse auction conducted and rates quoted in online price bid will be final. The details of tender are as under: S.No. Description Details 1. Name of work PROPOSED FURNITURE WORK FOR SBI MAFLIPUR BRANCH, DIST. DHOLKA 2. Nature of Work FURNITURE Work 3. Time allowed for completion 30 days from date of acceptance of work order or Handing over of the site 4. Estimated Project Cost Rs. 10.84 Lakhs 5. Earnest Money Deposit Rs. 10,900/-by means of Demand Draft / Pay Order (Valid for a period of 90 Days from the last date of submission of the tender) from any scheduled Nationalized Bank drawn in favour of State Bank of India, payable at AHMEDABAD [Those registered with MSME UDYAM need not submitted EMD. Instead DD, Valid MSME UDHYAM certificate shall be uploaded] 6. Initial Security Deposit 2% of contract value Including EMD (Non -interest bearing ISD to be submitted by the L1 Bidder) 7. Total Security Deposit 5% of the final bill amount including ISD 8. Start and end date for downloading of tender documents form Bank’s website 31.08.2026 to 16.09.2026 at www.sbi.co.inunder<Link><SBI in the news >procurement news. 9. Last date & time for submission of online Technical bid and Online Indicative Price Bid 16.09.2026 up to 3:00 PM 10. Address at which EMD & Process compliance form has to be submitted The Assistant General Manager, RBO-IV, 5th Floor, SBI Admin. Office, Old LHO Building, Opp Lal Darwaja Bus Stop, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 3 11. Date and time of opening of online Technical bid & Online Indicative Price bid at SBI address mentioned at Sr. No.10 16.09.2026 at 03:30 PM 12. e-Tendering will be conducted by our approved e -tendering consultant M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] Mr. Pravesh Mobile: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 13. Date & time for e-reverse auction Not Applicable 14. Liquidated Damages 0.50% of contract amount per weeks subject to max. 5% of contract value or final bill value. 15. Rates Rates quoted shall be inclusive of all existing & future (including variation) taxes, duties, levies, royalties, transportation, other incidental charges, WCT etc. PVA & PVA Clause shall not be applicable. Note: GST will be paid Extra as per Applicable norms. If any tenderer puts any condition/anything/any taxes extra over and above their quoted rates the tender shall be summarily rejected. 16. Defects Liability Period 12 Months from the date of Virtual Completion 17. Validity of offer 90 days from the date of opening of Price-bid 18. Value of Interim Certificate No advance on materials / plant / machinery or mobilization advance shall be paid under any circumstances. Only Full and final payment will be made. 19. Insurance The contractor shall obtain all necessary insurance policies as per the governing laws applicable at the centre & shall require to produce the original policy of Insurance & receipt of the premium as applicable in the matter to the Architect/Bank. In absence of this, suitable amount (Rs. 500/ - per lakh or as decided by Bank) shall be deducted from Contractor’s Final Bill Amount. 4 20. Water and Electricity If contractor is permitted to use SBI source of water & electricity, the SBI will recover @ 0.5% of contract amount from the final bill of contractor. However further distribution & extension & light fixtures etc. With required MCB switches, switch boards, lamp, tube etc. shall be arranged by the contractor at their own cost within the accepted tender amount. Bank will recover 0.5% of the final bill amount towards consumption of water & electricity. 21 1. Tenders can be downloaded from the bank’s website www.sbi.co.in(link)<SBI In the news<Procurement News>. It shall be responsibility of the contractor to timely submit the technical and financial bid. SBI, in no case shall be responsible for site issues/ delay in tender submission. 22 2. The contractor shall read and understand each page of the tender document thereby ensuring the number and sequence of all pages. 23 3. No conditions other than mentioned in the tender will be considered, and if given they will have to be withdrawn before submission of final quote, else their bid will be rejected. 24 4. The SBI reserve their rights to accept or reject any or all the tenders, either in whole or in part without assigning any reason(s) for doing so and no claim / correspondence shall be entertained in this regard. 5. 25 Tenders received without EMD and Process Compliance Form shall be summarily rejected and such tenders shall not b

Region/Province: LHO, AHMEDABAD

Published: 31-Aug-2026

Closing date: 16-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 573 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →