Technical & Financial Audit of ASPIRE Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GZ-PENRA-520941-CS-QCBS
- Location
- West Bank and Gaza, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174708-Phase 2 Advancing Sustainability in Performance, Infrastructure, and Reliability of the Energy Sector in the West Bank and Gaza
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8809
Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-PENRA-520941-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Auditing Assignment for ASPIRE Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/19
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
80
Awarded Firm(s):
MAZARS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AND CONSULTANTS (520482) Ramallah
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Scores Technical: 95.27
Consultant Specific Experience: 9.17
Methodology: 21.33
Key Personnel: 64.77
Financial: 100
Combined: 96.69
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 74400.00
Signed Contract Price USD 86304.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 86304.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
TALAL ABU GHAZALEH & CO. (520476)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Final Evaluation Price USD 213000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
SULEIMAN & CO. CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS (RSM INTERNATIONAL) (520484)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 82 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States
- Creative Visionary Grant for Black Makers in Craft (US)· closes 7 Sept
- Provision of contractual staffing services for messengers, clerical personnel and ushers at UN Headquarters in New York· closes 18 Sept
- 2027 AmeriCorps Seniors RSVP Competition (United States)
- Technical & Financial Audit of ASPIRE Project
- Consulting Services for National Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) Strategy
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed DesignNuclear Restoration Services Limited · United Kingdom
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project ManagerScience Museum Group · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →