Switzerland – Construction work – Renouvellement de la ligne de contact entre Arzier et St-Cergue - Travaux de ligne de contact
Issued by Compagnie du chemin de fer Nyon-St-Cergue-Morez SA, Service infrastructure · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596565-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Le présent marché porte sur le renouvellement de la ligne de contact du tronçon Arzier – St-Cergue du réseau NStCM, entre les PK 14.280 et 18.795. Ce tronçon, à voie métrique, est alimenté en courant continu 1'500 V. Les installations existantes, arrivées en fin de durée de vie, ne répondent plus aux exigences actuelles en matière de fiabilité, de maintenabilité et de conformité réglementaire. Le projet prévoit leur renouvellement complet par de nouvelles installations conformes aux prescriptions techniques et aux normes en vigueur. Le marché comprend notamment le remplacement de l'ensemble de la ligne de contact, de son infrastructure, des câbles de terre, ainsi que le remplacement de 228 mâts et 7 ancrages.
Lots Lot 1 — Renouvellement de la ligne de contact entre Arzier et St-Cergue - Travaux de ligne de contact: Le présent marché porte sur le renouvellement de la ligne de contact du tronçon Arzier – St-Cergue du réseau NStCM, entre les PK 14.280 et 18.795. Ce tronçon, à voie métrique, est alimenté en courant continu 1'500 V. Les installations existantes, arrivées en fin de durée de vie, ne répondent plus aux exigences actuelles en matière de fiabilité, de maintenabilité et de conformité réglementaire. Le projet prévoit leur renouvellement complet par de nouvelles installations conformes aux prescriptions techniques et aux normes en vigueur. Le marché comprend notamment le remplacement de l'ensemble de la ligne de contact, de son infrastructure, des câbles de terre, ainsi que le remplacement de 228 mâts et 7 ancrages.
Buyer: Compagnie du chemin de fer Nyon-St-Cergue-Morez SA, Service infrastructure
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 105 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 51 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Construction work – Erweiterung Umbau Zentrum Guggerbach Davos, BKP 258 Kücheneinrichtungen· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Building construction work – BAV 60653 Gemeinschaftszentrum Riesbach, Instandsetzung - BKP 221.8 Spezielle lichtdurchlässige Bauteile (äussere) (Glasersatz)· closes 8 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten Gommiswald / BKP 201· closes 12 Sept
- Switzerland – Installation of windows – Fenstersanierung Schulhaus Sahligut· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Erweiterung Alterszentrum Bärenmatt: BKP 261 Liftanlagen· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596565-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →