Switzerland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – AS35 Publikumsanlagen Basel SBB und Westkopf 2. Teil inkl. neue • Margarethenbrücke – Planerleistungen HLKKS und MSRL_GA
Issued by Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses CFF, Infrastructure - Achats, Supply Chain et production - Achats projets de construction, Région Centre · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611428-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Auftragsübersetzung einfügen.
Lots Lot 1 — AS35 Publikumsanlagen Basel SBB und Westkopf 2. Teil inkl. neue • Margarethenbrücke – Planerleistungen HLKKS und MSRL_GA: Auftragsübersetzung einfügen.
Buyer: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses CFF, Infrastructure - Achats, Supply Chain et production - Achats projets de construction, Région Centre
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 154 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 41 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Sanitary fixture installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Sanitär (BKP250)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Central-heating installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Heizungsanlagen (BKP240)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Engineering services – MP-200058, NEB N23/04 Amriswil Weinfelderstrasse, PV Tiefbau· closes 14 Oct
- Switzerland – Installation of suspended ceilings – Copy BKP 283.4 Ceiling and wall claddings made of wood· closes 13 Oct
- Switzerland – Miscellaneous engineering services – Externe Gesamtprojektleitung (Bauherrenvertretung) Entwicklung Bahnmatt, 6341 Baar· closes 17 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611428-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (A) Site Preparation Works at Bukit Batok N3; (B) Construction of Road Related Facilities (RRF) at Tengah Town (Phase 5)Housing and Development Board · Singapore
- 2+1 Year Term Contract for Civil Engineering Works with Design and Authorities' SubmissionJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- Proposed Development of Mandai Mangrove and Mudflat Nature ParkNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Rectification works for defective fire protection system equipment at New Bridge CentreHousing and Development Board · Singapore
- To design and construct fixtures for AVA, including provision of lecture tables and benches/chairs and other suitable furniture.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →