Switzerland – Central-heating installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Heizungsanlagen (BKP240)
Issued by Politische Gemeinde Gommiswald · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609224-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Heizungsanlagen für das Neubauprojekt Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten in Gommiswald
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Heizungsanlagen (BKP240): Heizungsanlagen für das Neubauprojekt Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten in Gommiswald
Buyer: Politische Gemeinde Gommiswald
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45331100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Politische Gemeinde Gommiswald, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 154 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
- Switzerland – Sanitary fixture installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Sanitär (BKP250)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Ventilation installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Lüftungsanlagen (BKP244)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Electrical wiring and fitting work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Elektroarbeiten (BKP230)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Woodwork – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Holzbau (BKP214)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Baumeisterarbeiten (BKP211)· closes 16 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Sanitary fixture installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Sanitär (BKP250)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Engineering works and construction works – Pont Sous-Terre (2334) génie civil· closes 1 Oct
- Switzerland – Engineering services – MP-200058, NEB N23/04 Amriswil Weinfelderstrasse, PV Tiefbau· closes 14 Oct
- Switzerland – Installation of suspended ceilings – Copy BKP 283.4 Ceiling and wall claddings made of wood· closes 13 Oct
- Switzerland – Miscellaneous engineering services – Externe Gesamtprojektleitung (Bauherrenvertretung) Entwicklung Bahnmatt, 6341 Baar· closes 17 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609224-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →