Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of Veterinary Medicines on running Rate Contract basis to different Milk Unions/ Units located all over U.P.
Issued by PCDF · INCHARGE MATERIALS · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,10,00,000
- Reference
- 09 /PCDF/ Mtl/ Medi.Pur. / 2026-27 Date 02.09.2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous
- EMD
- 2,10,000
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 226001
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from PCDF · INCHARGE MATERIALS, going back to July 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 208 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- T-956/MPPHSCL/ Pharma/RC/2026 Date· closes 5 Oct
- Online Tender for the Rate Contract and Supply of Pharmaceuticals to Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh for a Period of 18 months· closes 5 Oct
- T-955/MPPHSCL/ Consumables/RC/2026, Dt.· closes 5 Oct
- Supply and refilling of Medical gas different type as per requirement at Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra under Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality for 2(Two) Years· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Microbiological cultures – Dostawę materiałów dla potrzeb Pracowni MikrobiologiiŚląskie Centrum Chorób Serca w Zabrzu · Poland
- Poland – Medical consumables – Dostawa różnych wyrobów medycznych: zestawy do inwazyjnego pomiaru ciśnienia, zestawy do drenażu, elektrody EKG, żele, worki na mocz, papiery EKG, osłony na USG, shunty szyjne, trokary, zestawy do zbiórki stolca, cewniki, dreny i butelki Redona, pokrowce na osłonę tarczycy, elektrody bierne, folie antybakteryjne, blokery oskrzelowe, rurki dwuświatłowe, kieliszkiKrakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II · Poland
- Germany – Services provided by medical personnel – Arbeitsschutz und ArbeitsmedizinStaatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · Germany
- Poland – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Zakup i dostawa sprzętu jednorazowego użytku"SZPITAL POWIATOWY W RAWICZU" SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ · Poland
- Belgium – Laboratory reagents – Raamovereenkomst: Levering van reagentia voor glucosebepalingen met terbeschikkingstelling van een point‑of‑care test (POCT) systeem, inclusief middleware, indienststelling, opleiding en onderhoud.AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →