Supply of Mid-Level Primary Collaborative Tables for Lakeside Primary School
Issued by Ministry of Education - Schools · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- MOESCHETQ26003569
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
Ministry of Education - Schools invites bids for Supply of Mid-Level Primary Collaborative Tables for Lakeside Primary School. Tender number MOESCHETQ26003569. Procurement category: Furniture, Office Equipment & Audio-Visual ⇒ Furniture. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Goods. Offer validity: 45 Days. Bids close on 10 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Context for bidders
We hold 164 notices from Ministry of Education - Schools, going back to August 2026 — 164 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 21 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Conceptualisation, Design, Production and Delivery of Coffee Table publication for 2027 (the "Coffee Table")· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Instructors for Wushu CCA Training Programme in Rosyth School for 2027 and 2028 (with option to extend for 2029 and 2030)· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Instructor for Handbell Ensemble CCA Training Programme· closes 14 Sept
- Dazhong Primary School - Instructors for Junior Orchestra (JO) CCA 2027 Training Programme· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) in· closes 23 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Public Transport Council (PTC) invites Contractors to submit your quotations to provide Livestreaming and Filming Services for PTC Event.· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) in· closes 23 Sept
- Supply of Airfield Lighting System and Maintenance System Spares· closes 24 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Carpets and Storage Racks for Wushu Training and Competition for Maris Stella High School (Secondary)· closes 14 Sept
- Compact Humanoid Robot For Research And Education· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →