Accepting bidseoiIndia
Supply of Books to College
Issued by HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT · Principal Govt. Degree College Boys Sopore · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
- Reference
- 01-2026
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- EOI
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Stationery
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- 25
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 193201
SUPPLY OF BOOKS TO CENTRAL LIBRARY
Context for bidders
There are 105 open Education & Training tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Nominations open for Sri Sri Awards 2027 (India)· closes 16 Oct
- Work for Execution of various tasks for the requirement of Pre and Post Exam Processing Work of University of Lucknow for the session· closes 8 Sept
- CFAs: Leela Mukherjee Artist-Educator Grant (India)· closes 6 Sept
- Supply and Installation of Table Tennis Flooring mat at Charilam School under Sepahijala District.· closes 7 Sept
- M/o Hort. Work at A and U Tibbia College, Karol Bagh, New Delhi under Hort. Sub-Division H and J-III, HD-Health and Judiciary, PWD Delhi during 2026-27. SH Complete Maintenanc· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture (FY: 2025-26) at Gunai Gachh Pilot High School under Ulipur Upazila, District-Kurigram.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Kurigram, District. · Bangladesh
- Supply and Installation of 05 nos. Portable Public Address System with Two nos. wireless Microphone at the Department of Comparative Literature, under RUSA 2.0 Project, Jadavpur University Main CampusJADAVPUR UNIVERSITY · India
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. E-01 AND E-02 OTM ACCN AT HARDING LINES, 1163 DSC PL, HQ JL WING, THE INF SCHOOL BELAGAVI AND PROVN OF MODULAR KITCHEN IN BUILD NO P-197,01 TO 197,04 AT HARSHAN ENCLAVE-I AND BUILD NO. P- 172,01 TO P-172,02 AT VIRK ENCLE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES · CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES · GE BELGAUM - MES · India
- Development of Sathlakhi Bari Road during the year 2026-27 Urgent restoration of road connecting under construction Dental College Hostel building under the jurisdiction of Central-III Sub-Division SH WBM, Recarpeting and other allied itemsChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I · India
- Construction of ACR at Primary School upper Dubri Zone Mahore Block Thuroo Division Mahore Under PAB 2024 -25PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Reasi · EE RandB Mahore · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →