Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply and Installation of Table Tennis Flooring mat at Charilam School under Sepahijala District.
Issued by Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-2 · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 8,00,000
- Reference
- e-DT-29/PROCURE /TABLE TENNIS FLOORINGMAT/EE/RD/BSGD/26-27, Dt-31.08.2026
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Sports Goods/Equipments
- EMD
- 16,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799103
Context for bidders
Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-2 has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 290 open Education & Training tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Proposal for Safe and Secure Transportation of Electronic Voting Machines (EVMs) from Umakanta Academy H.S. School, Agartala, Tripura to the Districts of Rewa, Satna, Sidhi, and Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
- Construction of School and Hostel Building of Ratan Mani Seva Mission at South Dhumacherra, Dhalai District, Tripura
- Repairs to PUE School Toilet at Mariyamman Pudhur H/o Thukkiyampalayam Panchayat in valapadi Block at Salem District 15th Finance (BP)
- Nala Nirman Karye Rajkiye Prathmik Vidhyalya Jhajharwala School ke dande se Sainthal Seema ki or Jhajharwala
- UPG HIGH SCHOOL BASIC SCHOOL DANTAR ,Vill-DANTAR ,Code-20030325001, At- Panchayat-DANTAR, Block-HUNTERGANJ
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Proposal for Safe and Secure Transportation of Electronic Voting Machines (EVMs) from Umakanta Academy H.S. School, Agartala, Tripura to the Districts of Rewa, Satna, Sidhi, and Shahdol, Madhya PradeshDirectorate of Tribal Welfare (Addl Director) · Directorate of Tribal Welfare (Joint Director) · India
- Construction of School and Hostel Building of Ratan Mani Seva Mission at South Dhumacherra, Dhalai District, TripuraChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) LT Valley Division · India
- Repairs to PUE School Toilet at Mariyamman Pudhur H/o Thukkiyampalayam Panchayat in valapadi Block at Salem District 15th Finance (BP)Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Salem,RD,TN · VAZHAPADI, SALEM,RD,TN · India
- Nala Nirman Karye Rajkiye Prathmik Vidhyalya Jhajharwala School ke dande se Sainthal Seema ki or JhajharwalaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-DAUSA · India
- UPG HIGH SCHOOL BASIC SCHOOL DANTAR ,Vill-DANTAR ,Code-20030325001, At- Panchayat-DANTAR, Block-HUNTERGANJZila Parishad Chatra · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →