Accepting bidstenderIndia
M/o Hort. Work at A and U Tibbia College, Karol Bagh, New Delhi under Hort. Sub-Division H and J-III, HD-Health and Judiciary, PWD Delhi during 2026-27. SH Complete Maintenanc
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 56,98,318
- Reference
- 59/DDH/HD H and J/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 1,13,966
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
SH Complete Maintenance of Garden features
Context for bidders
Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M21 · EE/M214 has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 286 open Education & Training tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- i). Internal Electrification in G.I. Sheet over Substations at M.M. Hall, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Minor Repair work in selected rooms of different hostels at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh
- Dormitory at Mangattuparamba Campus Canteen Kannur University
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMU
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT FOR THE EYE SCREENING AND SUPPLY OF SPECTACLES FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR THE STATE OF HARYANA
- Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM, Lucknow
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- i). Internal Electrification in G.I. Sheet over Substations at M.M. Hall, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Minor Repair work in selected rooms of different hostels at R.M. Hall AMU, AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Training and Commissioning of a Manually Operated Upper-Air Observation System and Hydrogen Generator at Damphu, Tsirang, Bhutan PLEASE REFER TOR, TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND BIDDING AND EVALUATION REQUIRENENT FILES BEFORE BIDDING.Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology · Bhutan
- Renaovation of Khotokha PS classrooms structures, admistrative blocks and staff quarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang · Bhutan
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Campus Network Equipment of Dhaka University (DU) HallsMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation (HEAT) Project · Bangladesh
- MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE (FY-2025-26) FOR ACADEMIC BUILDING TO JHAUBARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL, SADAR, MEHERPUR. (RMS ID NO-1054118)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Meherpur District. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →